Womens NPL2 Football

Gladesville Ravens NPL2 Football

In 2019 Gladesville Ravens will run Women’s NPL2 squads comprising of:

  • GSAP – U10’s, U11’s, U12’s and U13’s
  • Youths – U14’s, U15’s and U17’s
  • Seniors – Reserves and Firsts.

NPL2 Women’s Trials Information

See following for trial information for Women’s Senior Squad, Youth Teams and SAP.

Note: All players trialling must register online prior and please arrive 30 minutes prior to trial start time and sign in.

Regardless of age please bring with you:

  • Boots
  • Shin Pads
  • Drinks
  • Sunscreen

NPL2 Women’s Senior Squad Trials Information:

Please register for participation in the trials using the following online registration link

https://forms.zohopublic.com/gladesvilleravens/form/NPL2TrialRegistration/formperma/-myFcxwS1ALnAnZRyiitykE5C0JF20nkT5A26vzckp8

First Trial: Sunday 7 October at Christie Park No 1 10am -12pm

Second Trial: Sunday 14 October at ELS Hall No 1 (note different venue to 1st trial) 10am-12pm

NPL2 Women’s Youth Trials Information:

Youth Trial Registration – please register for participation in the trials using the following link:

https://forms.zohopublic.com/gladesvilleravens/form/NPL2TrialRegistration/formperma/-myFcxwS1ALnAnZRyiitykE5C0JF20nkT5A26vzckp8

First Trial
Sunday 4 November at ELS Hall No 1
Time Age Group Year of Birth
8am – 10am U14 2005 & 2006
10am – 12pm U15 2004
12pm – 2pm U17 2002 & 2003
Second Trial
Sunday 11 November at ELS Hall No1
Time Age Group Year of Birth
8am – 10am U14 2005 & 2006
10am – 12pm U15 2004
12pm – 2pm U17 2002 & 2003
Third Trial – IF REQUIRED (Notified on website and FB page)
Monday 12 November at ELS Hall No 1
Time Age Group Year of Birth
7pm – 8.30pm U14 2005 & 2006
7.15pm – 8.45pm U15 2004
7.30pm – 9pm U17 2002 & 2003

GSAP Trials Information:

GSAP Trial Registration – please register for participation in the trials using the following link:

https://forms.zohopublic.com/gladesvilleravens/form/GSAPTrialRegistration/formperma/sr5dAvNXEgURj4zci5W-UScy0MfbbjHbEMJCfpfxchI

First Trial
Sunday 21 October at ELS Hall No 1
Time Age Group Year of Birth
2.30pm – 4pm U10 2009 & 2010
2.30pm – 4pm U11 2008
4pm – 5.30pm U12 2007
4pm – 5.30pm U13 2006
Second Trial
Sunday 28 October at ELS Hall No1
Time Age Group Year of Birth
2.30pm – 4pm U10 2009 & 2010
2.30pm – 4pm U11 2008
4pm – 5.30pm U12 2007
4pm – 5.30pm U13 2006
Third Trial – IF REQUIRED (Notified on website and FB page)
Sunday 18 November at Christie Park No 1
Time Age Group Year of Birth
8am – 9.30am U10 2009 & 2010
8am – 9.30am U11 2008
9.30am – 11am U12 2007
9.30am – 11am U13 2006

 

Facebook